Perle C-1110-M2LC05 - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Giga

Mfg. Part: 05051610 | CDW Part: 3941787 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$373.00SAVE $27.01
$345.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 rate converting media converters transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converters provide an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 122 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Perle
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Model: C-1110-M2LC05
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Perle

Interface Provided
Connector Type: RJ-45
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T

Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Compliant Standards: CISPR 22 Class A , EN 60950 , EN 61000-3-2 , EN55022 Class A , EN55024 , FCC Part 15 A , REACH , RoHS , UL 60950-1 , WEEE
MTBF: 598,000 hours

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Ethernet 1000Base-T , Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Ethernet , Fast Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Auto-negotiation , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , FiberAlert , Full duplex mode , Half duplex mode , MAC address filtering , Smart Link Pass-Through , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Status Indicators: Link activity , Power , Receive
Type: Fiber media converter

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: Expansion slot

Dimensions & Weight
Weight: 5.29 oz

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: RJ-45
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 8:41:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.