Mfg. Part: SFP-OC12-MM-PRO | CDW Part: 2874386 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$251.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:1-3 days
Orders placed today will ship within 3 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM )
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 7304
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM )
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • OC-12 IR
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 7304
This Cisco SFP-OC12-MM compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-12 IR

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12 IR

Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Cisco SFP-OC12-MM
TAA Compliant: Yes

Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 622 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 9.3 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2016 4:41:33 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.