393
Back to Top

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Mfg. Part: XBR-000174-80-CDW | CDW Part: 3750226 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$3,491.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($103.01 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 0 hrs 39 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000174)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000174)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Brocade XBR-000174 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8 Gbs Fiber Channel LW throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: Long wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: 8Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Brocade XBR-000174
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 49.7 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/24/2017 1:21:19 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.