58
CDW800.800.4239


PROLINE 8M LOMM OM4 FIBRE MALE LC/LC 50/125 AQUA DUPLEX CABLE

Mfg. Part: PRO-LC-LC-8M5OM4 | CDW Part: 2874361 | UNSPSC: 26121609
$33.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 10 hrs 23 mins
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM3/OM4
  • halogen-free

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM3/OM4
  • halogen-free
  • aqua
Proline's Laser-optimized Multimode Fiber Aqua cables are use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. This optic cable provides three times the bandwidth over 62.5 um multimode fibers. LOMMF cables allow 10Gb transmission power with 850 nm wavelength over maximum distance of 150 M.

Technical Specifications

Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Cable Key Features: Halogen-free , Halogen-free
Compliant Standards: OM3/OM4
Connectivity Features: Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Patch cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 26 ft
Length in Meters: 8 m

Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 3:37:33 AM
This page was printed on 12/11/2017 3:37:33 AM.

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.