131

Proline Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSF

Mfg. Part: QSFP-40G-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 2903268 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,134.00Advertised Price
Lease Option ($128.98 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 5 hrs 37 mins
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
This Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 8:23:56 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.