316
Back to Top

Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP10G-80-50.92-PRO | CDW Part: 3191200
$5,525.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($155.23 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 56 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-50.92)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 33
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-50.92)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 33
  • 1550.92 nm
  • for Cisco Service Edge Optimized Line Card; Catalyst 3650
  • 6880; ME 3600; Nexus 7700 F2-Series
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF), using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/23/2017 12:04:51 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.