159

PROLINE 1000BASE-DWDM SFP CISCO LC SMF 1542.94NM 40KM ITU CHAN 43

Mfg. Part: DWDM-SFP-4294-CDW | CDW Part: 2686571 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,985.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.09 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:11-13 days
Orders placed today will ship within 13 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-EX (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1542.94 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus...
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-EX (DWDM)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1542.94 nm
  • for Cisco 29XX
  • 39XX; Catalyst 3750; Ethernet Services Plus Extended Transport 20
Proline's DWDM-SFP-XXXX-CDW is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel SM-LC-L FC-Pl.
The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well CEDM DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to international safety standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs avalanche photo detector preamplifier mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: PROLINE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProLine
Model: Cisco DWDM-SFP-4294 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Proline

Interface Provided
Comment: DWDM
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-EX

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60825-1 , EN 60825-2 , EN 60950 , FCC Part 15 B , IEC 60825-1 , IEC 60825-2 , Laser Class 1 , MIL-STD-883 , MSA , RoHS 6/6 , TUV , UL

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-EX (DWDM)
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 24.9 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1542.94 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.5 in

Service & Support
Type: 3 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
3/30/2017 10:09:01 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.