99

NETSCOUT - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 321-1646 | CDW Part: 3283672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request Pricing
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Order fulfilled by a manufacturer/ CDW partner. Shipping times may vary.
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: NetScout
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETSCOUT
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETSCOUT

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: 40Gb Ethernet

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
7/25/2017 4:07:10 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.