395
Back to Top

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10 Gigabit LR SFP+GBIC Module (AXM762-10000S)

Mfg. Part: AXM762-10000S | CDW Part: 2032495 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,200.00SAVE $420.01
$779.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.01 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 46 mins
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for ProSAFE GSM7228PS
  • GSM7252PS
  • GSM7328S
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for ProSAFE GSM7228PS
  • GSM7252PS
  • GSM7328S
  • GSM7352S
  • M4300-28G-PoE+
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM762
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSAFE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/22/2017 2:14:41 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.