435

NETGEAR ProSAFE 10 Gigabit LR SFP+GBIC Module (AXM762-10000S)

Mfg. Part: AXM762-10000S | CDW Part: 2032495 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,200.00SAVE $326.01
$873.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($27.27 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for ProSAFE GSM7228PS
  • GSM7252PS
  • GSM7328S
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for ProSAFE GSM7228PS
  • GSM7252PS
  • GSM7328S
  • GSM7352S
This GBIC is built to insert into any one of the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328Sv2 and GSM7352Sv2, and into the 10GE SFP+ interface of AX743 adapter module for GSM73xxS/GSM73xxSv2. Once inserted (hot-swappable), the AXM761 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (LC connector) drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km distances with 9/125µm SMF single mode fiber cables, or up to 33 m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: NETGEAR
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: NETGEAR
Model: AXM762
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: NETGEAR ProSAFE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/8/2016 4:51:13 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.