146
Back to Top

Mellanox MMS1C00-C500 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MMS1C00-C500 | CDW Part: 4020286 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,037.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($30.62 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • MPO
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Qty: 1
Type: 100Gb Ethernet

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
Type: QSFP28 transceiver module

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: Laser Class 1 , RoHS

Header
Brand: Mellanox
Manufacturer: MELLANOX TECHNOLOGIES INC
Model: MMS1C00-C500
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Mellanox

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 4.6 in
Width: 0.7 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
1/20/2018 3:26:03 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.