69

LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch IFE-0501 - switch - 4 ports - desktop

Mfg. Part: IFE-0501 | CDW Part: 1403067 | UNSPSC: 43222612
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
  • PoE
  • DC power
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100 (PoE) + 1 x 100Base-FX
  • desktop
  • PoE
  • DC power
The IFE-0501 Industrial PoE Switch is designed for network devices operating in harsh environments. The ports and PoE injector are enclosed in a robust and durable metal casing. The switch is easily installed at network edges where AC power is not always available.

The switch is built to operate between -10°C and 60°C in 95% noncondensing humidity and is suitable for covered outdoor installation. Mounting options include wall-mounting, DIN-rail mounting and stand-alone panel mounting.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Auxiliary Network Ports: 1x100BaseFX(SC)(uplink)
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-TX , Ethernet 10Base-T
Communication Mode: Full-duplex
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3af , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Features: Auto-sensing per device , Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X) , Flow control , Full duplex capability , Power over Ethernet (PoE) , Store and forward
Form Factor: Desktop
MAC Address Table Size: 1K entries
Ports Qty: 4
Power Over Ethernet (PoE): PoE
Status Indicators: Collision status , Link activity , Port duplex mode , Port status , Power , System
Subcategory: Network hubs and switches
Subtype: Fast Ethernet
Switching Protocol: Ethernet
Type: Switch

Interface Provided
Comments: PoE
Connector Type: RJ-45
Qty: 4
Type: 100Base-TX



Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Qty: 1

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: cUL , EN 60950-1 , EN 61000-4-11 , EN 61000-4-2 , EN 61000-4-3 , EN 61000-4-4 , EN 61000-4-5 , EN 61000-4-6 , EN 61000-4-8 , EN 61000-6-2 , EN 61000-6-3 , FCC Class A certified , IEC 60068-2-27 , IEC 60068-2-32 , IEC 60068-2-6 , IEC 60529 IP30 , UL
Mounting Kit: Included

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature: 140 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 14 °F

Header
Brand: LevelOne
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: CP Technologies
Model: IFE-0501
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: LevelOne Industrial PoE Switch

Slot Provided
Type: None

Power Device
Nominal Voltage: DC 48 V
Power Consumption Operational: 58 Watt
Type: External power adapter

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 3.7 in
Height: 5.5 in
Width: 1.2 in

Ports
Qty: 4
Type: 10/100 (PoE)

Ports (2nd)
Qty: 1
Type: 100Base-FX

 
Adding to Cart...
5/30/2017 2:42:22 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.