655
Back to Top

Legrand Cisco GLC-EX-SMD Compatible 1000BASE-EX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transce

Mfg. Part: 39488 | CDW Part: 3877661 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-EX-SMD )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Cisco GLC-EX-SMD )
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-EX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 5760; ME 3600
  • 3600X 24
  • 3800; MWR 2941; Supervisor Engine 8
This Cisco GLC-EX-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

 
Adding to Cart...
9/26/2017 1:26:44 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.