16

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-10GE-USR | CDW Part: 2167640 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$750.00SAVE $311.01
$438.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($13.70 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:3-5 days
Orders placed today will ship within 5 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-USR
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for EX Series EX4550
  • EX4550-32T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-USR
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for EX Series EX4550
  • EX4550-32T
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-USR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-USR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP+
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 12:40:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.