1819
Back to Top

Juniper Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 | CDW Part: 2142532 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$550.00SAVE $130.01
$419.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($12.39 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for EX 2200 24P
  • 24T
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 12.4 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • for EX 2200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T; 3200 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T; 4200 24F
  • 24P
  • 24T
  • 48P
  • 48T
SFP 100BASE-BX

LC connector

TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm

20km reach on single-strand, single-mode fiber
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-BX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 12.4 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
8/16/2017 4:57:06 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.