425

Juniper Networks - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4 | CDW Part: 2732933 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$4,000.00SAVE $1,033.01
$2,966.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($87.53 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 35 mins
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: QSFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Header
Brand: Juniper
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: QSFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 12:25:01 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.