81

Juniper Networks - CFP transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: SRX-CFP-100G-SR10 | CDW Part: 3839762 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$17,500.00SAVE $6,133.01
$11,366.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($319.30 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR10
  • 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Type: 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR10
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: CFP transceiver module

Header
Brand: Juniper
Manufacturer: Netscreen
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Juniper Networks

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: 24 bare fibers (multi-mode)

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
4/28/2017 7:18:18 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.