29

Ixia Net Optics Flex Tap MTP - tap splitter - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TP-40-SR-50-50-MTP | CDW Part: 4166463 | UNSPSC: 43222602
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Tap splitter
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 40GBASE-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Built using fiber-optic tap technology, Ixia Flex Taps deliver 100% visibility into network traffic and permanent, passive access points while preserving top network performance. That's because each tap in the Ixia Flex Tap family is modular, can support network speeds of up to 100G, and is 100% passive. At the same time, Flex Taps are able to effectively manage network performance so that you can avoid issues of degradation and disruption. Flex Taps are also versatile: each is compatible with all protocols and monitoring devices, and can be deployed at any inline connection on the network without increasing overhead or management workflows.

 
Adding to Cart...
6/29/2017 1:19:28 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.