408
Back to Top

Ixia Flex Tap VHD - tap splitter - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: TPVHD-10-SR-50-50 | CDW Part: 4555878 | UNSPSC: 43222602
$1,900.00SAVE $267.01
$1,632.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($48.17 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Tap splitter
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Ixia
Manufacturer: Ixia
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Ixia Flex Tap VHD

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 6
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR



Comment: Monitoring
Qty: 3

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Beige
Compliant Standards: CB , CSA , RoHS , UL
Height (Rack Units): 1
Rack Mounting Kit: Optional

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: 50/125µm core size , 50:50 split ratio , Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: Tap splitter

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 10.1 in
Height: 1.6 in
Width: 1.3 in

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/20/2017 11:49:17 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.