30

Intel - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: C3N53AA | CDW Part: 3036689 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$898.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($28.05 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for Workstation Z220
  • Z230
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC
  • 850 nm
  • for Workstation Z220
  • Z230
  • Z420
  • Z620
  • Z820
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300m on multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.5 in

Header
Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Non Smart Buy
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/10/2016 10:33:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.