Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: I350F4BLK | CDW Part: 3336923 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$1,208.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($37.72 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4
  • 1000Base-SX x 4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x4
  • 1000Base-SX x 4
The new Intel Ethernet Server Adapter I350-F4 builds on Intel's extended history of excellence in Ethernet products. Intel continues its market leadership with this new generation of PCIe GbE network adapters. Built with the bridgeless Intel I350 Ethernet Controller, these adapters represent the next step in the GbE networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC). Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 0 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Intel
Model: I350-F4
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel Ethernet Server Adapter

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Qty: 4
Type: 1000Base-SX
Type: Network

Compliant Standards: BSMI , C-Tick , FCC Class B certified , KCC , UL , VCCI
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7
Package Type: Bulk

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1as , IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3u , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq)
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4
Max Transfer Distance (Optical): 1000 ft
Network Transport Protocol: TCP/IP , UDP/IP
PCI Specification Revision: PCIe 2.0
Ports Qty: 4
Type: Network adapter

Installed Qty: 1
Manufacturer: Intel
Type: I350

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express 2.0 x4

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 5.3 in
Width: 4.4 in

Qty: 4
Type: 1000Base-SX

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 1:28:05 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.