48

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 - network adapter

Mfg. Part: E10G42BFSR | CDW Part: 1818390 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$448.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.01 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 13 hrs 27 mins
26
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 2.0 x8 low profile
  • 10GBase-SR x 2
The Intel Ethernet 10 Gigabit Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 enables data center transformation by delivering a reliable, unified 10GbE short range fiber optic connection. Advanced platform scalability features include: Receive Side Coalescing, Intel Ethernet Flow Director, and support for PCI Express Gen2. Intel VT-c delivers industry-leading I/O virtualization capabilities, including support for Single Route I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) and Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq). The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 provides advanced unified networking capabilities, including support for iSCSI, NFS, and FCoE. The Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 facilitates greater network infrastructure consolidation and is the best choice for I/O virtualization. Intel Ethernet - it just works!

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Intel
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Intel
Model: X520-SR2
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBASE-SR
Type: Network

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: BSMI , C-Tick , FCC Class B certified , RoHS , UL , VCCI

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.3 , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP)
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) , Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) , VLAN Stacking
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8
Low Profile: Low profile
Network Transport Protocol: IPSec , iSCSI , TCP/IP , UDP/IP
Ports Qty: 2
Remote Management Protocol: RMON , SNMP
Status Indicators: Link activity , Port transmission speed
Type: Network adapter

Ports
Qty: 2
Type: 10GBase-SR

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty



Support Details Full Contract Period: 90 days
Support Details Service Included: Money back guarantee

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: PCI Express 2.0 x8

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 2:33:01 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.