90

IMC MiniMc - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 855-10651 | CDW Part: 1809446 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-SSFX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1550 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
Designed and manufactured in the USA, the MiniMc series extends 10 Mbps and 100 Mbps twisted pair network segments over regular duplex or single-strand fiber optics. Both a media converter and data rate converter, the MiniMc series features 10/100 auto-negotiation on the twisted pair port while the fiber port operates at 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet full duplex.

MiniMc is the most versatile media converter in today's market - it is available with an external AC power supply, with a USB power cable, or for installation into the PowerTray/18 which allows the industry's highest port density - 18 conversions.

MiniMc 10/100 switching fiber media converters are ideal for any premises, FTTD, LAN-to-LAN or LAN-to-MAN fiber networking applications.

This product features single-strand fiber technology.

 
Adding to Cart...
3/1/2017 11:56:21 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.