597

IMC IE-MiniMc - fiber media converter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 855-19724 | CDW Part: 2308969 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
As one of the fast-growing IMC Networks brands, the MiniMc series now includes an Industrial Ethernet model that will withstand even the toughest environments. With its high temperature rating and numerous options, the IE-MiniMc is the most versatile fiber media converter in the market. Install the small and rugged IE-MiniMc virtually anywhere, including on a table-top; you can also wall-mount IE-MiniMc, or mount it onto a DIN-rail with the enclosed clips.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/20/2017 6:18:50 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.