IDEAL FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: R164006 | CDW Part: 4280994 | UNSPSC: 43222643
$8,545.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($266.63 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fiber optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing. To pinpoint fiber cabling faults every FiberTEK III adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fiber ports. FiberTEK III provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: IDEAL
Manufacturer: Ideal Industrial Tool
Model: III-SM Laser Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: IDEAL FiberTEK

Quantity: 6
Type: 9 ┬Ám SC to SC singlemode fiber cable

Fiber Type: Single-mode
Signal Source: Laser
Wavelength: 1310 nm , 1550 nm

Network Tester
Device Type: Network tester kit
Included Accessories: Carrying case , FC power meter adapter , SC power meter adapter , ST power meter adapter
Kit Content: 2 x FiberTEK III modules
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Length , Measurement of attenuation , Optical loss

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 9:58:58 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.