96

IDEAL FiberTEK III-SM Laser Kit - network tester kit

Mfg. Part: R164006 | CDW Part: 4280994 | UNSPSC: 43222643
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • Network tester kit
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network tester kit
FiberTEK III adapters are used with LanTEK III for fast and simple certification of high bandwidth single-mode and multimode fiber optic cabling including support for encircled flux testing. To pinpoint fiber cabling faults every FiberTEK III adapter includes a built-in visible light source to help you visually pinpoint faults and locate fiber ports. FiberTEK III provides optical loss (dB) measurements meeting Tier 1 certification requirements.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: IDEAL
Manufacturer: Ideal Industrial Tool
Model: III-SM Laser Kit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: IDEAL FiberTEK

Cables
Quantity: 6
Type: 9 ┬Ám SC to SC singlemode fiber cable

Fiber
Fiber Type: Single-mode
Signal Source: Laser
Wavelength: 1310 nm , 1550 nm

Network Tester
Device Type: Network tester kit
Included Accessories: Carrying case , FC power meter adapter , SC power meter adapter , ST power meter adapter
Kit Content: 2 x FiberTEK III modules
Media: Fiber
Tests, Tools and Measurements: Length , Measurement of attenuation , Optical loss

 
Adding to Cart...
5/27/2017 11:10:53 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.