529
Back to Top

HPE X150 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: JH682A | CDW Part: 4449236 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$1,995.00SAVE $662.01
$1,332.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($39.32 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • for FlexNetwork 5940
  • 5940 48p 10GBaseT and 6p 40/100GbE QSFP28
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • for FlexNetwork 5940
  • 5940 48p 10GBaseT and 6p 40/100GbE QSFP28
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Manufacturer: Aruba Instant AP
Model: X150
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: MPO multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR4

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Brown , Silver

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100GBase-SR4
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 328 ft
Type: QSFP28 transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: MPO multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
10/19/2017 9:53:23 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.