HPE X121 SFP LC LX Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J4859C | CDW Part: 1290434 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$695.00SAVE $115.01
$579.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.10 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC
A small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).

1 LC 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX)
Duplex: full only
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5 by 1reviewer.
Rated 5 out of 5 by Works good for what we need it for. I would recommend this to others that are looking at this for a solution. February 13, 2013
  • 2016-10-23 T08:46:05.692-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1290434, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
Adding to Cart...
10/23/2016 9:00:49 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.