584
Back to Top

HPE X111 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg. Part: J9054C | CDW Part: 2498827 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$259.00SAVE $101.01
$157.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 4 PM CT
2
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 2810
  • 3500
  • 6600
  • E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24
X111 is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100Base-FX transceiver that provides 100 Mbps full-duplex connectivity up to 2 km on multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Model: X111
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/18/2017 10:02:29 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.