197

We no longer carry HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver (1677940),

but we found this replacement for you (4361321).

HPE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: J9151A | CDW Part: 4361321 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,790.00SAVE $566.01
$2,223.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($65.61 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/UPC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl
A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Aruba
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC/UPC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/25/2017 4:39:46 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.