468
Back to Top

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: JC012A | CDW Part: 2255729 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$529.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($15.63 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 2 )
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1310 nm ( pack of 2 )
Marketing description is not available.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: HP Software
Packaged Quantity: 2
Packaged Quantity (for specs): 2
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 1 year
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2017 1:31:40 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.