341

HPE SB X121 SFP LC SX Transceiver

Mfg. Part: J4858C | CDW Part: 1278321 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$325.00SAVE $92.01
$232.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC with one 1000BASE-SX port; designed for short-distance
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC with one 1000BASE-SX port; designed for short-distance
1 LC 1000BASE-SX port(IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-SX)
Duplex: full only

Cabling
Type:
62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: HPE
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ProCurve Networking
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: HPE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps
Features: Full duplex capability
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 0.5 in, 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.71 oz
Width: 0.5 in, 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
HPE SB X121 SFP LC SX Transceiver is rated 5.0 out of 5 by 1.
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Works good for what we need it for. I would recommend this to others that are looking at this for a solution.
Date published: 2013-02-13
  • y_2017, m_2, d_20, h_2
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_0.0
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1278321, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING), SortEntry(order=FEATURED, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_cdw
 
Adding to Cart...
2/21/2017 8:52:31 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.