21

Fujitsu Line Unit - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - SONET/SDH

Mfg. Part: FC9681EL21 | CDW Part: 4094289 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • OC-12/STM-4
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SONET/SDH
  • OC-12/STM-4
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: OC-12/STM-4

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: SONET/SDH
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Header
Brand: Fujitsu
Manufacturer: FUJITSU NETWORKING
Model: Line Unit
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fujitsu

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-12/STM-4

 
Adding to Cart...
4/26/2017 3:13:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.