446

Fluke 62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2)

Mfg. Part: NFK1-SMPLX-SC | CDW Part: 1625352 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$162.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 11 hrs 38 mins
  • 62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2); special patented damage-resistant end-faces
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 62.5 uM simplex reference cord set (SC/SC x 2); special patented damage-resistant end-faces
N/A Marketing content unavailable.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Connectivity Left Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Included Qty: 2
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 1
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 1
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode

Header
Brand: Fluke
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Fluke Test Reference Cord

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 1
Connector Type: SC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 3.3 ft
Length in Meters: 1 m

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Complete Fiber Verification Kit with FT500 FiberInspector Mini
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Fiber Verification Kit with FT500 FiberInspector Mini
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1310/1550 laser light source
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode 1490/1625 laser light source
Fluke Networks SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Fiber Verification Kit
Fluke SimpliFiber FTK2100

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/6/2016 2:22:18 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.