107

Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb

Mfg. Part: FTLX8571D3BNL | CDW Part: 2717090 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$92.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 984 ft
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's FTLX8571D3BNL extended temperature 10 Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet and 10-Gigabit Fiber Channel links over multimode fiber. It is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. The FTLX8571D3BCL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX8571D3BNL
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 2
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 10GBase-SW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 1 Watt

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 10:53:47 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.