237

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV - SFP+ transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Giga

Mfg. Part: FTLX8571D3BCV | CDW Part: 1993864 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$97.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 10GBase-SW
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
Finisar's 1G/10G dual-rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX8571D3BCV
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX , Ethernet 10GBase-SR , Ethernet 10GBase-SW
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP
Max Transfer Distance: 984 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 6:03:19 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.