90

Finisar FTLX2071D327 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb

Mfg. Part: FTLX2071D327 | CDW Part: 4211693 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$235.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm
Finisar's FTLX2071D327/FTLX2071D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links. They are compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 104 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX2071D327
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: Directive 2011/65/EU , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8472 , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW , Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 10.5 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
2/23/2017 6:25:39 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.