282

Finisar FTLX2071D327 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb

Mfg. Part: FTLX2071D327 | CDW Part: 4211693 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$235.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1271 nm
Finisar's FTLX2071D327/FTLX2071D333 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over a single-strand Single Mode fiber. This capability doubles the capacity of installed legacy single mode fiber links. They are compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 104 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX2071D327
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: Directive 2011/65/EU , MSA SFF-8431 , MSA SFF-8472 , RoHS

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW , Fibre Channel
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 10.5 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1271 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 6:34:03 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.