56

Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb

Mfg. Part: FTLX1471D3BTL | CDW Part: 3818199 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on December 20, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
-11
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's FTLX1471D3BTL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1471D3BTL is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLX1471D3BTL
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: 10Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: RoHS 6/6

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR , Ethernet 10GBase-LW
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 10.5 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
4/30/2017 8:05:12 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.