Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fibre Channel

Mfg. Part: FTLF1318P3BTL | CDW Part: 2872965 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$71.99Advertised Price

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
Finisar's FTLF1318P3BTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It is simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and fiber channel as defined in FC-PI-2 rev 8.00. It is RoHS compliant and lead-free per directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar application. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Model: FTLF1318P3BTL
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 2
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Compliant Standards: RoHS

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Power Consumption Operational: 600 mW

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/24/2016 9:30:40 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.