89

Finisar - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel,

Mfg. Part: FTLX1413M3BTL | CDW Part: 4304773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$241.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Qty: 1
Type: 10Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Fibre Channel

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel , 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 11.3 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/5/2016 9:24:04 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.