52

Finisar - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel,

Mfg. Part: FTLX1413M3BTL | CDW Part: 4304773 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10Gb Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1310 nm
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 185 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -40 °F

Header
Brand: Finisar
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Finisar
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Finisar

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single mode
Qty: 1
Type: 10Gb Ethernet / 10Gb Fibre Channel

Line Properties
Line Rate: OC-192

Miscellaneous
Color Category: Silver

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , 10Gb Fibre Channel , 8Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 11.3 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: XFP transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/29/2017 4:43:08 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.