37

Extreme Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: MGBIC-LC01 | CDW Part: 475758 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$495.00SAVE $136.01
$358.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.20 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • for Enterasys Matrix C1H124-48
  • E1 Optical Access Switch; Matrix C2 Gigabit Stackable Switch
Enterasys Networks provides powerful and intelligent infrastructure solutions for today's Global 2000 enterprise customers. By optimizing its solutions to support converged voice, video and data resources, Enterasys builds a solid end-to-end foundation for the seamless deployment of emerging e-business applications. Flexible and highly manageable Enterasys solutions scale to meet changing customer demands while protecting investments and lowering cost of ownership.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Free: 1
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature: 104 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 41 °F

Header
Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Enterasys
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.1 in
Height: 0.4 in
Width: 0.6 in

Service & Support
Type: 1 year warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 10:36:30 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.