Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver modul

Mfg. Part: 10051H | CDW Part: 2855468 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$495.00SAVE $113.01
$381.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.92 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships today if ordered within 6 hrs 46 mins
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
View More

Recommended Services

Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX / LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
Extreme Networks optics are thoroughly tested and are subject to an extensive qualification process before being considered certified to work in Extreme Networks IO modules and switches. Only proven, qualified vendors are chosen to assist in providing an end-to-end optical solution. Each optical interface operates and is managed like a fixed port but gives the customer flexibility to hotswap or interchange to different optical module types (i.e., SR, LR, ZR).

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Extreme Networks
Compatibility: PC
Model: Industrial Temperature
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Extreme Networks

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/25/2016 7:14:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.