125

EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOP-EM | CDW Part: 4311938 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Dell Networking N2024
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1008
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: EDGE
Manufacturer: EDGE Memory
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: EDGE

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Dell 407-BBOP
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
5/25/2017 5:42:28 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.