278
Back to Top

EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOP-EM | CDW Part: 4311938 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Dell Networking N2024
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 407-BBOP)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1008
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
 
Adding to Cart...
8/22/2017 7:54:02 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.