269
Back to Top

EDGE - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-SFPP-LR-EM | CDW Part: 4301432 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on May 22, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Brocade BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8; ICX 6430
  • 6450
  • 7750; VDX 6710
  • 6720
  • 6730
  • 6740
With over 25 years of industry experience, EDGE is proud to offer top-quality transceivers for virtually any networking environment. EDGE transceivers are guaranteed compatible and meet or exceed OEM spec. You can rest easy knowing you are getting a reliable, 100% functionally tested product at a great price. EDGE transceivers are made with only premium components. With plug and play and hot-swappable functionality, setup and use is seamless.

 
Adding to Cart...
12/17/2017 3:56:39 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.