Dell - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 407-BBOO | CDW Part: 3975032 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$741.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($23.15 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:6-8 days
Orders placed today will ship within 8 days
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
  • X1018
  • X1026
  • X1052
  • X4012
Designed for use with networking switches, this Dell SFP transceiver provides high-speed long-distance connectivity.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Brand: Dell
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Dell Storage
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Dell

Interface Provided
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX

Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-LX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Miscellaneous (CDW)
Compatible With:
Dell Networking N2024
Dell Networking N2024P
Dell Networking N2048
Dell Networking N2048P
Dell Networking N3024
Dell Networking N3024F
Dell Networking N3024P
Dell Networking N3048
Dell Networking N3048P
Dell Networking N4032
Dell Networking N4032F
Dell Networking N4064
Dell Networking N4064F
Dell Networking X1018
Dell Networking X1018P
Dell Networking X1026
Dell Networking X1026P
Dell Networking X1052
Dell Networking X1052P
Dell Networking X4012
Dell PowerConnect 2824
Dell PowerConnect 2848
Dell PowerConnect 5524
Dell PowerConnect 5524P
Dell PowerConnect 5548
Dell PowerConnect 5548P
Dell PowerConnect 6224
Dell PowerConnect 6224F
Dell PowerConnect 6224P
Dell PowerConnect 6248
Dell PowerConnect 6248P
Dell PowerConnect 7024
Dell PowerConnect 7024F
Dell PowerConnect 7024P
Dell PowerConnect 7048
Dell PowerConnect 7048P
Dell PowerConnect 7048R
Dell PowerConnect 7048RA

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/21/2016 5:20:34 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.