45

D-Link DEM 432XT-DD - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: DEM-432XT-DD | CDW Part: 2722883 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$699.99SAVE $156.00
$543.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($16.97 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:7-9 days
Orders placed today will ship within 9 days
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3620-28PC
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
  • for xStack DGS-3620-28PC
  • DGS-3620-28SC
  • DGS-3620-28TC
  • DGS-3620-52P
  • DGS-3620-52T
D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 85%
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 23 °F

Header
Brand: D-Link
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: D-Link
Model: 432XT-DD
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: D-Link DEM

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: C-Tick , FCC , RoHS , TUV , UL , VCCI
MTBF: 3,390,000 hours

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI)
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm
Type: SFP+ transceiver module

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP+

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 2.2 in
Height: 0.5 in
Weight: 0.78 oz
Width: 0.6 in

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 6:31:04 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.