70
ATTENTION! Saturday, February 13, from 8am to noon CT, our site will be unavailable due to maintenance.

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW= | CDW Part: 926757 | UNSPSC: 43201558
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on June 10, 2011.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • 850 nm
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

This product is an SFP (LC type) for 1/2 Gbps Fiber Channel for ShortWave (SW) mode for the Cisco MDS 9000 family.
 
Adding to Cart...
2/13/2016 7:41:55 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.