Hi, Log On or Create Account
Close

Log On

Need Help?

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



800.800.4239
 
Products Solutions & Services

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfg. Part: DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW=|CDW Part: 926757|UNSPSC: 43201558
Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • 850 nm
Availability:Call
Call for availability
CallCall
 

This item was discontinued on June 10, 2011.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Untitled Document
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • plug-in module
  • 850 nm
Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

This product is an SFP (LC type) for 1/2 Gbps Fiber Channel for ShortWave (SW) mode for the Cisco MDS 9000 family.
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Cisco

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Interface: Fibre Channel
Qty: 1
Type: Network

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate: 2.12 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 3 years

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Service & Support
Type: 3 year warranty

 
Adding to Cart...
4/20/2014 11:32:03 PM
^ Back to Top