Chelsio T520-CR - network adapter

Mfg. Part: T520-CR | CDW Part: 3350376 | UNSPSC: 43201404
$788.00SAVE $183.01
$604.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.88 /month) Lease Availability

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Call for availability
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 3.0 x8
  • 10GBase-SR x 1
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Network adapter
  • PCIe 3.0 x8
  • 10GBase-SR x 1
Chelsio's T520-CR is a dual port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Unified Wire adapter with PCI Express 3 host bus interface, optimized for cloud computing, HPC, virtualization, storage, and other data center applications.

The fifth-generation (T5) technology from Chelsio provides the highest 10GbE performance available and dramatically lowers host-system CPU communications overhead with on-board hardware that off-loads TCP/IP, iSCSI, FCoE and iWARP RDMA processing from its host system. T520-CR frees up host CPU cycles for useful applications. The system achieves increased bandwidth, lower latency, and uses less power.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 6.6 in

Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating: 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature: 131 °F
Min Operating Temperature: 32 °F

Brand: Chelsio
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Chelsio
Model: T520-CR
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Chelsio

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1

Compliant Standards: RoHS
Microsoft Certification: Compatible with Windows 7

Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.1Q , IEEE 802.1Qbg , IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) , IEEE 802.3ae , IEEE 802.3az , IEEE 802.3p , IEEE 802.3x , IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet , Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Features: Congestion control , Edge Virtual Bridging (EVB) , Firewall protection , Flow control , IPv4 support , IPv6 support , Jumbo Frames support , Load balancing , NAT support , Quality of Service (QoS) , RDMA support , TCP proxy , Traffic Control , VLAN support
Form Factor: Plug-in card
Interface Type: PCI Express 3.0 x8
Network Transport Protocol: iSCSI , iWARP , TCP/IP , UDP/IP
PCI Specification Revision: PCI 3.0
Type: Network adapter

Qty: 1
Type: 10GBase-SR

Product Reviews
Adding to Cart...
10/22/2016 11:23:54 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.


Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.