400
Back to Top

C2G HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF SFP (m

Mfg. Part: 42695 | CDW Part: 4496090 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$607.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.94 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
0
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858C)
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • OEM (pack of 10)
  • for Aruba 2530
  • 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HPE 1700
  • 2610
  • 2810
  • 6120
  • Switch XL 10/100/1000
This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number J4858C. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Legrand
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: HP J4858C Compatible 10 Pack 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver TAA MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Packaged Quantity: 10
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Miscellaneous
Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: HP J4858C
Pricing Type: OEM
TAA Compliant: Yes

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 1800 ft
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/19/2017 1:03:11 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.