75

C2G Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (min

Mfg. Part: 39476 | CDW Part: 3877649 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 93.2 miles
  • 850 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module ( equivalent to: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL )
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 93.2 miles
  • 850 nm
This Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fiber Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. The transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: C2G
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL Compatible 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel SW MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Comment: Short wave
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: 4Gb Fibre Channel

Miscellaneous
Color: Silver
Color Category: Silver
Compliant Standards: MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number: Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL

Networking
Cabling Type: Fibre Channel
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 4Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave)
Data Transfer Rate: 4 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 93.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: Lifetime
Support Details Type: Limited warranty

Dimensions & Weight
Depth: 0.5 in
Height: 2.2 in
Weight: 2.4 oz
Width: 0.3 in

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

 
Adding to Cart...
12/11/2016 4:40:24 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.