760
Back to Top

C2G 8m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft - n

Mfg. Part: 01114 | CDW Part: 3358147 | UNSPSC: 26121607
$38.99SAVE $7.00
$31.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:4-6 days
Orders placed today will ship within 6 days
0
  • Aqua
  • 26ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Aqua
  • 26ft
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 26 ft
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Cable
Compliant Standards: OM3
Connectivity Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Connectivity Right Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Core Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron
Jacket Material: PVC
Left Connector Gender: Male
Left Connector Qty: 2
Network Cable Type: Network cable
Right Connector Gender: Male
Right Connector Qty: 2
Technology: Fiber optic

Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature: 158 °F
Min Operating Temperature: -4 °F

Header
Brand: C2G
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Cables To Go
Model: 8m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 26ft
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: C2G

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Interface Required
Connector Qty: 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Gender: Male

Miscellaneous
Color: Aqua
Color Category: Blue
Compliant Standards: RoHS

Dimensions & Weight
Length: 26 ft
Length in Meters: 8 m

Service & Support
Type: Limited lifetime warranty

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
11/21/2017 1:00:40 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.