88

Brocade - XFP transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 10G-XFP-LR | CDW Part: 678560 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$2,745.00SAVE $766.01
$1,978.99Advertised Price
Lease Option ($58.38 /month) Lease Availability
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for BigIron RX-16
  • RX-4
  • RX-8
Industry-leading performance and scalability

High-availability design

Virtual machine mobility

Advanced quality of service

Cohesive, unified, and easy-to-use network management

Continuous system monitoring

Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Type: LC single-mode
Gender: Female
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR

Interface Required
Type: None

Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards: CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-03 , EN 60825-1 , EN 60950-1 , FCC CFR21 Part 1040 , UL 60950-1

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 10GBase-LR
Compliant Standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles
Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
Ports Qty: 1
Type: XFP transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: XFP

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC single-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
6/23/2017 11:29:22 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.